Close
At least once placed 2nd or 3rd in a Group or Listed race. Winner of at least one Group or Listed race.
Race details

ère(P/ 988) CIGA PRIX DE L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE , le 02.10.1988, PARISLONGCHAMP
GROUPE I , PLAT, 2.400 mètres ( PROCES VERBAL NON PARVENU: 50 Engagés. 32 Forfaits.



Pour les valeurs indiquées ***, consulter la fiche cheval en cliquant sur son nom.
PlaceHorse#Sire / DamMarginOwnerTrainerJockeyWeightPurseOwn'premBreed'premiumSuppl.Blink.CoupledA réclamerbyBreeders
01P2 tony bin ire m.ps. 5 a. 00Par: KAMPALA et SEVERN BRIDGE (HORNBEAM)(Corde:04)MME VERONICA DEL BONO GAUCCIL. CAMICIMR JOHN-ANDREW REID59 kg762.245       
02P2 mtoto gb m.ps. 5 a. 00Par: BUSTED et AMAZER (MINCIO)ENC (Corde:05)CHEIK AHMED AL MAKTOUMAC. STEWARTMICHAEL ROBERTS59 kg304.898       
03P2 boyatino m.ps.+ 00Par: CONCERTINO et BOYARINA (BEAUGENCY)1.L (Corde:13)GEORGES BLIZNIANSKYJ. LESBORDESMR MAURICE PHILIPPERON59 kg152.449 38.112    G. BLIZNIANSKY
04P2 unfuwain usa m.ps.+ 00Par: NORTHERN DANCER et HEIGHT OF FASHION (BUSTINO)CTT (Corde:14)HAMDAN AL MAKTOUMNA. GRAHAMWILLIAM-FISCHER CARSON56 kg76.225       
05P2 village star m.ps.+ 00Par: MOULIN et GLITTER (RELIANCE)T (Corde:23)SUC. A.J. RICHARDSA. FABRECASH ASMUSSEN59 kg    O   EWAR STUD FARM
06P2 kahyasi ire m.ps.+ 00Par: ILE DE BOURBON et KADISSYA (BLUSHING GROOM)3/4 (Corde:22)S.A. AGA KHANLM. CUMANIRAYMOND COCHRANE56 kg        
07P2 fijar tango m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: IN FIJAR et LAST TANGO (LUTHIER)(Corde:11)ECURIE FUSTOKGE. MIKHALIDESANTHONY-STEPHEN CRUZ56 kg       MANS. FUSTOK
08P2 emmson ire m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: ELA MANA MOU et HAPPY KIN (BOLD HITTER)(Corde:20)SIR MICHAEL SOBELLNA. GRAHAMTONY ALEXANDER IVES56 kg        
09P2 light the lights f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: SHIRLEY HEIGHTS et LIGHTED GLORY (NIJINSKY)(Corde:12)LADY CHRYSS J O'REILLYSUC. F. BOUTINGREVILLE-MICHAEL STARKEY54,5kg       PETRA BLOODSTOCK AGENCY LTD
10P2 diminuendo usa f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: DIESIS et CACTI (TOM ROLFE)(Corde:02)CHEIK MOHAMMED AL MAKTOUMSUC. HRA. CECILMR WALTER-ROBERT SWINBURN54,5kg        
11P2 lesotho usa m.ps. 5 a. 00Par: LYPHARD et SEALY (FILIBERTO)(Corde:18)KHALID ABDULLAHMME C. HEADMR GUY GUIGNARD59 kg        
12  ROUSHAYD IRE M.PS. 4 a. 00Par: KNOWN FACT et ROSY MOON (SHESHOON)(Corde:09)S.A. AGA KHANRF. JOHNSON HOUGHTONLANFRANCO DETTORI59 kg        
13P2 taboushkan ire m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: POSSE et TALAJA (KALAMOUN)(Corde:07)S.A. AGA KHANA.DE ROYER DUPRERAE GUEST59 kg        
14P1 polemos (ire) m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: FORMIDABLE et POLEMIA (ROI DAGOBERT)(Corde:19)HAMDAN AL MAKTOUMHT. JONESRICHARD-JAMES HILLS59 kg       PETRA BLOODSTOCK AGENCY LTD
15P2 luth dancer usa m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: BLUSHING GROOM et LUTH DE SARON (LUTHIER)(Corde:10)SUC. PAUL DE MOUSSACA. FABREPAUL A. EDDERY59 kg        
16P2 triptych usa f.ps. 6 a. 00Par: RIVERMAN et TRILLION (HAIL TO REASON)(Corde:06)PETER M. BRANTPL. BIANCONESUC. ALAIN LEQUEUX57,5kg        
17P2 sarhoob usa m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: ALYDAR et REPETITIOUS (NORTHFIELDS)(Corde:01)CHEIK MOHAMMED AL MAKTOUMA. FABREMR DOMINIQUE BOEUF56 kg        
18P2 waki river m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: MISWAKI et RIVER REEF (MILL REEF)(Corde:08)SUC. JACKI CLERICOSUC. B. SECLYMR RONALD CAGET56 kg       SUC. J. CLERICO
19P2 frankly perfect usa m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: PERRAULT et FRANCA (VICEREGAL)(Corde:21)BRUCE MC NALLJE. PEASEMR ERIC LEGRIX56 kg        
20P2 hours after usa m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: ALLEGED et BROWN BERRY (MOUNT MARCY)(Corde:03)SUC. DE MORATALLAPL. BIANCONEGERALD MOSSE56 kg        
21P2 soft machine usa m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: FOOLISH PLEASURE et SOFT STEPPER (AL HATTAB)(Corde:24)BERNARD SAINZP. RAGOMR NORBERT JEANPIERRE56 kg        
22P2 glacial storm usa h.ps. 3 a. 00Par: ARCTIC TERN et HORTENSIA (LUTHIER)(Corde:17)SUC. ROBERT SANGSTERBW. HILLSMICHAEL HILLS56 kg    O   SWETTENHAM STUD
23P2 dark lomond ire f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: LOMOND et ARKADINA (RIBOT)(Corde:16)SUC. S. NIARCHOSSUC. MV. O'BRIENMR FREDERIC HEAD54,5kg        
24P2 indian rose f.ps.+ 00Par: GENERAL HOLME et LADY BERRY (VIOLON D'INGRES)(Corde:15)SUC. GUY DE ROTHSCHILDJM. BEGUIGNESUC. PAT EDDERY54,5kg       SUC. G.DE ROTHSCHILD

.