Close
At least once placed 2nd or 3rd in a Group or Listed race. Winner of at least one Group or Listed race.
Race details

ère(P/ 987) TRUSTHOUSE FORTE PRIX DE L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE , le 07.10.1984, PARISLONGCHAMP
GROUPE I , PLAT, 2.400 mètres ( PROCES VERBAL NON PARVENU: 71 Engagés. 46 Forfaits.



Pour les valeurs indiquées ***, consulter la fiche cheval en cliquant sur son nom.
PlaceHorse#Sire / DamMarginOwnerTrainerJockeyWeightPurseOwn'premBreed'premiumSuppl.Blink.CoupledA réclamerbyBreeders
01P2 sagace m.ps.+ 00Par: LUTHIER et SENECA (CHAPARRAL)(Corde:17)SUC. DANIEL WILDENSTEINPL. BIANCONEMR YVES SAINT-MARTIN59 kg381.123 95.281    DAYTON INVESTMENTS LTD
02P2 northern trick usa f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: NORTHERN DANCER et TRICK CHICK (PRINCE JOHN)2.L (Corde:20)SUC. S. NIARCHOSSUC. F. BOUTINCASH ASMUSSEN54,5kg152.449       
03P2 all along f.ps. 5 a. 00Par: TARGOWICE et AGUJITA (VIEUX MANOIR)6.L (Corde:05)SUC. DANIEL WILDENSTEINPL. BIANCONEMR WALTER-ROBERT SWINBURN57,5kg76.225 19.056    DAYTON INVESTMENTS LTD
04P2 esprit du nord usa m.ps.+ 00Par: LYPHARD et RAJPUT PRINCESS (PRINCE TAJ)3/4 (Corde:22)SUC. ROBIN SCULLYJ. FELLOWSGARY-WILLIAMS MOORE59 kg38.112   O    
05P2 strawberry road aus m.ps.+ 00Par: WHISKEY ROAD et GIFTISA (RICH GIFT)ENC (Corde:08)R. F. STEHRJA. NICHOLLSGREVILLE-MICHAEL STARKEY59 kg        
06P2 cariellor m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: FABULOUS DANCER et BONICARIELLE (BOURBON)CTE (Corde:07)SUC. LEON VOLTERRAA. FABREMR FREDERIC HEAD56 kg       SUC. L. VOLTERRA
07P2 long mick m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: GAY MECENE et LUNADIX (BRETON)(Corde:15)SNC LAGARDERE ELEVAGESUC. F. BOUTINMR GUY GUIGNARD56 kg       SNC LAGARDERE ELEVAGE
08P2 sadler's wells usa m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: NORTHERN DANCER et FAIRY BRIDGE (BOLD REASON)(Corde:09)SUC. ROBERT SANGSTERSUC. MV. O'BRIENSUC. PAT EDDERY56 kg        
09P2 sun princess gb f.ps. 4 a. 00Par: ENGLISH PRINCE et SUNNY VALLEY (VAL DE LOIR)(Corde:12)SIR MICHAEL SOBELLWR. HERNWILLIAM-FISCHER CARSON57,5kg        
10P2 lovely dancer (ire) m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: GREEN DANCER et JANTHINA (PETINGO)(Corde:18)SUC. JACKI CLERICOSUCC OLIVIER DOUIEBSUC. ALAIN LEQUEUX59 kg    O   SUC. J. CLERICO
11P2 abary ger m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: ROI DAGOBERT et ANTIOQUIA (DERRING DO)(Corde:10)W.J. JACOBSH. JENTZSCHMR MAURICE PHILIPPERON59 kg        
12P2 arctic lord ire m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: LORD GAYLE et ARCTIC CHIMES (ARCTIC SLAVE)(Corde:19)J.F. O'MALLEYDV. O'BRIENCHRISTOPHER ROCHE59 kg        
13P2 garde royale (ire) m.ps.+ 00Par: MILL REEF et ROYAL WAY (SICAMBRE)(Corde:11)SUCC MME E.W. WETHERILLA. FABREMR GERARD DUBROEUCQ59 kg       SUCC MME E.W. WETHERILL
14P2 castle guard ire m.ps.+ 00Par: HOME GUARD et PERLDIA (DIATOME)(Corde:02)SUC. DANIEL WILDENSTEINPL. BIANCONEMR ERIC LEGRIX59 kg        
15P2 time charter ire f.ps. 5 a. 00Par: SARITAMER et CENTROCON (HIGH LINE)(Corde:21)ROBERT BARNETTH. CANDYSTEPHEN CAUTHEN57,5kg        
16P2 fly me f.ps. 4 a. 00Par: LUTHIER et ON THE WING (TANERKO)(Corde:14)MOUFID F. DABAGHIA. FABREMR ALFRED GIBERT57,5kg       MME EN.DE GIL
17P2 margello ire f.ps. 6 a. 00Par: BARGELLO et CAMELLO (PAMPERED KING)(Corde:04)SUC. HENRI LEVESQUESUC. G. PHILIPPEAUMR ANTOINE PERROTTA57,5kg        
18P2 estrapade usa f.ps. 4 a. 00Par: VAGUELY NOBLE et KLEPTO (NO ROBBERY)(Corde:13)BRUCE MC NALLSUC. M. ZILBERMR HENRI SAMANI57,5kg        
19  DONZEL USA M.PS. 3 a. 00Par: LYPHARD et LINDARIA (SEA BIRD)(Corde:16)KHALID ABDULLAHAJ. TREEBRIAN-ALBERT ROUSE56 kg        
20P2 rainbow quest usa m.ps.+ 00Par: BLUSHING GROOM et I WILL FOLLOW (HERBAGER)(Corde:06)KHALID ABDULLAHAJ. TREEANTHONY-PATRICK MURRAY56 kg        
21P2 balkan prince (fr) m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: KING OF MACEDON et HONE (SHARPEN UP)(Corde:03)GIACOMO FRANCOH. VAN DE POELEMR JEAN-CLAUDE DESAINT56 kg        
22P2 princess pati ire f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: TOP VILLE et SARAH SIDDONS (LE LEVANSTELL)(Corde:01)SUC. J.R. MULLIONC. COLLINSPATRICK SHANAHAN54,5kg        

.