Close
At least once placed 2nd or 3rd in a Group or Listed race. Winner of at least one Group or Listed race.
Race details

ère(P/ 959) TRUSTHOUSE FORTE PRIX DE L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE , le 02.10.1983, PARISLONGCHAMP
GROUPE I , PLAT, 2.400 mètres ( PROCES VERBAL NON PARVENU: 74 Engagés. 48 Forfaits.



Pour les valeurs indiquées ***, consulter la fiche cheval en cliquant sur son nom.
PlaceHorse#Sire / DamMarginOwnerTrainerJockeyWeightPurseOwn'premBreed'premiumSuppl.Blink.CoupledA réclamerbyBreeders
01P2 all along f.ps. 4 a. 00Par: TARGOWICE et AGUJITA (VIEUX MANOIR)(Corde:24)SUC. DANIEL WILDENSTEINPL. BIANCONEMR WALTER-ROBERT SWINBURN57,5kg381.123 95.281    DAYTON INVESTMENTS LTD
02P2 sun princess gb f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: ENGLISH PRINCE et SUNNY VALLEY (VAL DE LOIR)1.L (Corde:05)SIR MICHAEL SOBELLWR. HERNWILLIAM-FISCHER CARSON54,5kg152.449       
03P2 luth enchantee f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: BE MY GUEST et VIOLE D'AMOUR (LUTHIER)CTE (Corde:13)SUC. PAUL DE MOUSSACSUC. J. CUNNINGTON JRMR MAURICE PHILIPPERON54,5kg76.225 19.056    SUC. P.DE MOUSSAC
04P2 time charter ire f.ps. 4 a. 00Par: SARITAMER et CENTROCON (HIGH LINE)NEZ (Corde:12)ROBERT BARNETTH. CANDYWILLIAM NEWNES57,5kg38.112       
05P2 salmon leap usa m.ps.+ 00Par: NORTHERN DANCER et FISH BAR (BALDRIC)1/2 (Corde:26)SUC. ROBERT SANGSTERSUC. MV. O'BRIENSUC. PAT EDDERY56 kg        
06P2 stanerra ire f.ps. 5 a. 00Par: GUILLAUME TELL et LADY AUREOLA (AUREOLE)T (Corde:01)FRANK DUNNEF. DUNNEBRIAN-ALBERT ROUSE57,5kg        
07P2 lovely dancer (ire) m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: GREEN DANCER et JANTHINA (PETINGO)(Corde:23)SUC. JACKI CLERICOSUCC OLIVIER DOUIEBMR FREDERIC HEAD56 kg    O   SUC. J. CLERICO
08P2 zalataia f.ps. 4 a. 00Par: DICTUS et TAPIOQUERIE (TAPIOCA)(Corde:03)FRANCIS BARALA. FABREMR GERARD DUBROEUCQ57,5kg       SUC. CV. LOMBARD
09P2 lancastrian ire m.ps. 6 a. 00Par: REFORM et ROSALIE (MOLVEDO)(Corde:22)SIR MICHAEL SOBELLD. SMAGASUC. ALAIN LEQUEUX59 kg    O   BALLYMACOLL STUD FARM LTD
10P2 marie de litz f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: DICTUS et MOHAIR (BLUE TOM)(Corde:18)SUC. JULES SABBAND. SMAGAMR HENRI SAMANI54,5kg       SUCC FRANCOIS MATHET
11P2 general holme usa m.ps.+ 00Par: NOHOLME et GENERALS SISTER (COUNT FLEET)(Corde:11)KHALID ABDULLAHSUCC OLIVIER DOUIEBANTHONY-PATRICK MURRAY59 kg        
12P2 orofino ger m.ps. 5 a. 00Par: DSCHINGIS KHAN et ORDINALE (LUCIANO)(Corde:06)MME HELA BRESGESS. VON MITZLAFFSUC. PETER ALAFI59 kg        
13P2 prima voce usa m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: ELOCUTIONIST et QUE MONA (RIBOT)(Corde:14)J. DURHAM-MATTHEWSRW. ARMSTRONGGEOFFREY-EDWARD BAXTER59 kg        
14P2 welsh term ire m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: WELSH PAGEANT et TRINITY TERM (PRIMERA)(Corde:09)SUC. OWEN HELMANROB. COLLETCASH ASMUSSEN59 kg        
15P2 dzudo pol m.se. 6 a. 00Par: CONOR PASS et DZUNI (ANTIQUARIAN)(Corde:21)HAAKAN JOHANSSONA. KLIMSCHAMR ALAN MC CHESNEY59 kg        
16P2 diamond shoal gb m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: MILL REEF et CROWN TREASURE (GRAUSTARK)(Corde:07)SUC. PAUL MELLONIA. BALDINGSTEPHEN CAUTHEN59 kg        
17P2 dalby jaguar gb m.ps. 5 a. 00Par: SHARP EDGE et PALLONA (ROYAL PALM)(Corde:15)MME PER-ERIK PRAMMA. KLIMSCHAGUNNAR NORDLING59 kg        
18P2 acamas (gb) m.ps. 8 a. 00Par: MILL REEF et LICATA (ABDOS)(Corde:16)LASZLO URBANG. BONNAVENTUREMR JEAN-CLAUDE DESAINT59 kg       SUC. M. BOUSSAC
20P2 dom pasquini m.ps.+ 00Par: RHEFFIC et BOURSONNE (LA VARENDE)(Corde:02)MME DANIEL BERTRANDROB. COLLETMR ALAIN BADEL56 kg       SUCC FRANCOIS MATHET
21P2 seymour hicks (fr) m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: BALLYMORE et SARAH SIDDONS (LE LEVANSTELL)(Corde:04)PETER M. BRANTSUC. JL. DUNLOPBRUCE RAYMOND56 kg       SUC. JR. MULLION
22P1 guns of navarone ire m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: BOLD LAD et BUSTED FLUSH (BUSTED)(Corde:17)MARCOS LEMOSCE. BRITTAINPHILIP-PETER ROBINSON56 kg        
23  SAILOR'S DANCE GB M.PS. 3 a. 00Par: DANCE IN TIME et PIROGUE (RELIANCE)(Corde:08)SIR MICHAEL SOBELLWR. HERNJOSEPH MERCER56 kg        
24P2 sagace m.ps.+ 00Par: LUTHIER et SENECA (CHAPARRAL)(Corde:20)SUC. DANIEL WILDENSTEINPL. BIANCONEMR ALFRED GIBERT56 kg       DAYTON INVESTMENTS LTD
25P2 sharaya usa f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: YOUTH et SHANIZADEH (BALDRIC)(Corde:25)S.A. AGA KHANA.DE ROYER DUPREMR YVES SAINT-MARTIN54,5kg        
26P2 escaline f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: ARCTIC TERN et ESDEE (HAIL TO REASON)(Corde:10)MME JOHN FELLOWSJ. FELLOWSGARY-WILLIAMS MOORE54,5kg       MME Y. SEYDOUX DE CLAUSONNE

.