Close
At least once placed 2nd or 3rd in a Group or Listed race. Winner of at least one Group or Listed race.
Race details

ère(P/ 969) PRIX DE L ARC DE TRIOMPHE , le 05.10.1980, PARISLONGCHAMP
GROUPE I , PLAT, 2.400 mètres ( PROCES VERBAL NON PARVENU: 71 Engagés. 48 Forfaits.



Pour les valeurs indiquées ***, consulter la fiche cheval en cliquant sur son nom.
PlaceHorse#Sire / DamMarginOwnerTrainerJockeyWeightPurseOwn'premBreed'premiumSuppl.Blink.CoupledA réclamerbyBreeders
01P2 detroit f.ps.+ 00Par: RIVERMAN et DERNA (SUNNY BOY)(Corde:02)SUC. ROBERT SANGSTERSUCC OLIVIER DOUIEBSUC. PAT EDDERY54,5kg182.93991.46945.735    STE ALAND
02P2 argument m.ps.+ 00Par: KAUTOKEINO et ARANTELLE (TAPIOCA)1/2 (Corde:18)SUC. PIERRE RIBESSUC. J. CUNNINGTON JRMR JEAN-CLAUDE DESAINT56 kg73.17636.58818.294    SUC. P. RIBES
03P2 ela mana mou ire m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: PITCAIRN et ROSE BERTIN (HIGH HAT)CTT (Corde:12)SUC. SIMON WEINSTOCKWR. HERNWILLIAM-FISCHER CARSON59 kg36.588       
04P2 three troikas f.ps. 4 a. 00Par: LYPHARD et THREE ROSES (DUAL)ENC (Corde:19)MME ALEC HEADMME C. HEADMR FREDERIC HEAD57,5kg18.2949.1474.573    SUC. A. PFAFF
05P2 nebos ger m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: CARO et NOSTRANA (BOTTICELLI)1.L (Corde:03)SUCC CTSSE M. BATTHYANYH. BOLLOWLUTZ MADER59 kg        
06P2 nicholas bill gb m.ps. 5 a. 00Par: HIGH LINE et CENTRO (VIENNA)2.L (Corde:01)SUC. WILLIAM BARNETTH. CANDYPHILIP WALDRON59 kg        
07P2 dunette f.ps. 4 a. 00Par: HARD TO BEAT et PRAM (FINE TOP)(Corde:17)SUCC MME HARRY A. LOVEE. CHEVALIER DU FAUMR GEORGES DOLEUZE57,5kg       MAURIN DE BRIGNAC
08P2 le marmot m.ps.+ 00Par: AMARKO et MOLINKA (MOLVEDO)(Corde:06)RODOLPH SCHAFERSUC. F. BOUTINMR PHILIPPE PAQUET59 kg       SUC. DE TALHOUET-ROY
09P2 ruscelli m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: VAL DE L'ORNE et COY MAID (HABITAT)(Corde:21)SUCC ZENYA YOSHIDAF. PALMERMR MAURICE PHILIPPERON56 kg       SUC. R.DE CHAMBURE
10P1 satilla f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: TARGOWICE et SARATOGA (SNOB)(Corde:20)ANDRE CHOLLOUSUC. JC. GOBELMR ANTOINE PERROTTA54,5kg       A. HEAD
11P1 lindoro ire m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: SUN PRINCE et FARCE (BON MOT)(Corde:07)LADY BEAVERBROOKWR. HERNMYRDDIN-LLOYD THOMAS59 kg    O    
12P2 niniski usa m.ps.+ 00Par: NIJINSKY et VIRGINIA HILLS (TOM ROLFE)(Corde:09)LADY BEAVERBROOKWR. HERNJOSEPH MERCER59 kg        
13P2 noble saint usa m.ps. 4 a. 00Par: VAGUELY NOBLE et SANTA PAULA (SANTA CLAUS)(Corde:10)SUC. RAYMOND GUESTRW. ARMSTRONGGREVILLE-MICHAEL STARKEY59 kg        
14  ISEO M.PS. 5 a. 00Par: SIR GAYLORD et IF (KASHMIR II)(Corde:08)SUCC FREDERICK E. TINSLEYCG. MILBANKMR JACQUES HELOURY59 kg    O   S. VANIAN
15P2 providential ire m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: RUN THE GANTLET et PRUDENT GIRL (PRIMERA)(Corde:04)SERGE FRADKOFFSUCC OLIVIER DOUIEBSUC. ALAIN LEQUEUX56 kg        
16P2 moulouki ire m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: SASSAFRAS et SENAMA (SANCTUS)(Corde:16)SUC. MAHMOUD FUSTOKM. SALIBAMR ALFRED GIBERT56 kg        
17P2 glenorum can m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: PROVE OUT et CAILEY JANE (RIGHT COMBINATION)(Corde:13)MME ARTHUR W. STOLLERYD. SMAGALESTER PIGGOTT56 kg        
18P2 policeman m.ps. 3 a. 00Par: RIVERMAN et INDIANAPOLIS (BARBARE)(Corde:11)SUCC FREDERICK E. TINSLEYCG. MILBANKMR GERARD DUBROEUCQ56 kg       SUCC FREDERICK E. TINSLEY
19P2 mrs penny usa f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: GREAT NEPHEW et TANANARIVE (LE FABULEUX)(Corde:14)SUC. E.N. KRONFELDIA. BALDINGJ.J. MATTHIAS54,5kg        
20P2 little bonny ire f.ps. 3 a. 00Par: BONNE NOEL et LITTLE FUSS (SOVEREIGN PATH)(Corde:05)SUCC P.J. PRENDERGASTK. PRENDERGASTCHRISTOPHER ROCHE54,5kg        

.